PRIVACY POLICY
Although we process certain information when you visit corndodgers.co.uk. very little if any of it would qualify as personal data. The only exception would be if you used any of the forms on the website.

The only personal data we handle comprises of:
Your email address if you have posted to the site using a form. This item of data is the only data that may be interpreted as personal data in the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Data Protection Bill 2017. Even in this event, your email address is only used to drive an email client to send an email to the band, and it is not stored on the server once the email is despatched.

This helps us to:
To offer a method of communication with the band.
Unless you voluntarily submit personal information to us (for example, by sending us an e-mail or completing a contact form) we can't personally identify you using your data.

Where your data is stored
We do not store emails on this website.
By submitting your email address we assume that you have consented to use your email address to contact us.

Keeping your email secure.
We won't share your email address with any other organisations for marketing, market research or commercial purposes, and we don't pass any third party. We may pass any your email you post to us if we have a directed by court order to do so.

Links to other websites
Our website contains links to and from other websites. This privacy policy only applies to our website.
Following a link to another website

If you go to another website from this one, including any websites that we link to, you should read the privacy policy on that website to find out what it does with your information. If you go to another website from this one, we may pass personal information collected about you on our website to the destination website.